Find Cosmetic Ingredient, High Quality Cosmetic Ingredient, Cosmetic Ingredient Details on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Cosmetic Ingredient > SOST Skin Whitening Cosmetic Raw Material Beta Arbutin Powder

SOST Skin Whitening Cosmetic Raw Material Beta Arbutin Powder

Product Description

SOST Skin Whitening Cosmetic Raw material Beta Arbutin Powder Product Description   Beta-Arbutin  is extracted from bearberry. It is a biosynthetic active ingredient that is pure, water-soluble and is manufactured in a powder form. As one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market, it has been shown to work effectively on all skin types.    
Product Name Beta Arbutin Powder
Botanical Name Arctostaphylos uva-ursi
Part Used Fruit
Specification Alpha Arbutin : 98%,99% by HPLC;Beta Arbutin : 98%,99% by HPLC
CAS No. 497-76-7
Molecular Formula C12H16O7
Molecular Weight 272.25
Appearance white powder
 

Items

Standards

Results

Physical Analysis

   

Description

White Powder Complies

Assay

99%(HPLC) 99.2%

Mesh Size

100 % pass 80 mesh Complies

Ash

≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Loss on Drying ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
Chemical Analysis    
Heavy Metal ≤ 10.0 mg/kg Complies
Pb ≤ 2.0 mg/kg Complies
As ≤ 1.0 mg/kg Complies
Hg ≤ 0.1 mg/kg Complies
Microbiological Analysis    
Residue of Pesticide Negative Negative
Total Plate Count ≤ 1000cfu/g Complies
Yeast&Mold ≤ 100cfu/g Complies
E.coil Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative
1. Beta Arbutin Powder is hazardous in case of eye contact (irritant).    2. Beta Arbutin Powder maiis slightly hazardous in case of inhalation (lung irritant).    3. Beta Arbutin Powder is non-irritant for skin.   4. Beta Arbutin Powder is a very good skin brightening.
1. Used in Cosmetics   Arbutin is mainly used for advanced cosmetic as light toner and whitening agent; Arbutin can be made into skin cream, medicated cream, senior pearl cream, etc., not only beauty, but also can diminish inflammation, fight excitant.    2. Burn medicine raw materials Arbutin is a new type of burn medicine ingredient, characterized by rapid analgesic, anti-inflammatory, strong quickly eliminate the redness and swelling, heal quickly without leaving scars.  You May Like Why Choose Us ? Logistic & Payment
Recommended transportation selections
By Express By Air Transportation By Sea Transportation
Suitable for sample order or <50kg
Fast: 3-10 days
High shipping cost
Door to door service
Suitable for >50kg
Fast: 3-7 days
Lower than express cost
Airport to airport service
Professional broker needed
Suitable for > 300kg
Slow: 7-45 days
Lowest cost
Port to port service
Professional broker needed
USA Warehouse

Contact us if you need more details on beta arbutin. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about arbutin powder、beta arbutin powder. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Cosmetic Ingredient

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products